GPNW 2009 Games Played (as far as we know)

June 26-28, Freehold Theatre
Post Reply
User avatar
ping
Posts: 54
Joined: April 20th, 2010, 4:16 pm
Location: Seattle, Washington
Contact:

GPNW 2009 Games Played (as far as we know)

Post by ping » April 24th, 2010, 2:40 am

What do you want to run and play (Story Games)
The worst thing about Go Play Northwest 2009 (Story Games)
Give us your feedback on GPNW 2009 (Story Games)

FRI-01: Friday night, 9 pm to midnight
  • 3:16 Carnage Amongst the Stars, Matthew Klein
  • 3:16 Carnage Amongst the Stars, John Harper
  • Codex: John Harper: "Harper Adventures", Joe MacDonald
  • Grey Ranks, Jason Morningstar
  • Microscope, Ben Robbins
  • Microscope, Ping Lin
  • Montsegur 1244, Ryan Macklin
  • Storyjamming: "White Picket Hexes", Brendan Adkins and Joe MacDonald
  • Swords & Wizardry: "The Darkness Beneath", Wilhelm Fitzpatrick
SAT-01: Saturday morning, 9 am to noon SAT-02: Saturday early afternoon, 1 pm to 3:30 pm SAT-03: Saturday late afternoon, 4 pm to 6:30 pm SAT-04: Saturday night, 8 pm to midnight
  • Bridge system: "The Keep", Mickey Shulz
  • Danger Patrol, John Harper
  • Danger Patrol, Wilhelm Fitzpatrick
  • Dogs in the Vineyard: "Les Chiens de la Terreur", Wilson Zorn
  • Dungeons & Dragons 4E: "Dungeon Construction Kit", Lee Short
  • Geiger Counter: "The Edge of Darkness", Ping Lin
  • Lacuna, Carl Rigney
  • The Shab Al-Hiri Roach: "Wall Street Roach (Gecko)", Chris Bennett
  • The Upgrade!, Jason Morningstar and Ryan Macklin
SUN-01: Sunday morning, 9 am to noon
  • Amber Shadows (part 1), Lee Short
  • Anima Prime, Christian Griffen
  • Capes!, Joel Shempert
  • House of Cards (playtest), Eric Boyd
  • InSpectres (mod): "Rock 'n Roll Confidential", Ogre Whiteside
  • Sea Dracula: "First Church of Sea Dracula", Mike Sugarbaker
  • "Short Form Gaming Goodness", Chris Bennett
  • The Sorta Universal Super System: "Cyber Ninja Pirates in Space", Wilson Zorn
  • Storming the Wizard's Tower, Kingston Cassidy
SUN-02: Sunday afternoon, 1 pm to 4 pm
  • Amber Shadows (part 2), Lee Short
  • Anima Prime: "Four Swords of Righteous Purity", David Drake
  • Beast Hunters, John Aegard
  • Don't Rest Your Head: "Rural Folks Have Dreams, Too", Wilson Zorn
  • Fiasco, Jason Morningstar
  • Lady Blackbird: "Saga of the Goblin Headbag", John Harper
  • Microscope, Ben Robbins
  • Nicotine Girls, Joel Shempert
  • Nine Worlds, James Brown
  • Ribbon Drive, Joe McDonald
  • Spione, Eric Boyd
SUN-03: Sunday evening, 4:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Last edited by ping on April 30th, 2010, 3:20 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Darin S.
Posts: 42
Joined: April 30th, 2010, 1:29 am
Location: Abbotsford, BC, Canada

Re: GPNW 2009 Games Played (as far as we know)

Post by Darin S. » April 30th, 2010, 1:33 am

I know I played Ribbon Drive with Joe and two others in the SUN-02 slot.

Post Reply

Return to “Go Play NW 2009”